2002/03 Fixtures coming soon!

First Grade

     

DATE

 

 

VENUE

2001 Oct 13 - Oct 20

 v

Kelmscott

55

Oct 27 - Nov 03

 v

Armadale

1A

Nov 10 - Nov 17

 v

Leeming Spartans

55

Nov 24 - Dec 01

 v

Cockburn

35

Dec 08 - Dec 09

 v

Hilton Park

44A

Dec 15 - Dec 22

 v

CBC

28A

 

 

 

 

2002 Jan 05 - Jan 12

 v

Kardinya Lakes

55

Jan 19 - Jan 26

 v

Kelmscott

23A

Feb 02 - Feb 09

 v

Armadale

55

Feb 16 - Feb 23

 v

Leeming Spartans

48

Mar 02 - Mar 09

 v

Cockburn

55

       

Mar 16 - Mar 17

Semi Finals

To Be Advised

Mar 23 - Mar 24

Grand Final

To Be Advised



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grade 2B

     

DATE

 

 

VENUE

2001 Oct 13 - Oct 20

v

Armadale

1A

Oct 27 - Nov 03

v

Willetton

55

Nov 10 - Nov 17

v

Leeming Spartans

49

Nov 24 - Dec 01

v

Cockburn

34

Dec 08

v

Hilton Park

55

Dec 15

v

Roleystone/Karagullen

22

Dec 22

v

Kardinya Lakes

46

       

  2002          Jan 05

v

Armadale

36

Jan 12

v

Willetton

2

Jan 19

v

Leeming Spartans

55

Jan 26

v

Cockburn

55

Feb 02 - Feb 09

v

Hilton Park

40A

Feb 10

One-Day Final

To Be Advised

Feb 16 - Feb 23

v

Roleystone/Karagullen

55

Mar 02 - Mar 09

v

Kardinya Lakes

36

       

Mar 16 - Mar 17

Semi Finals

To Be Advised

Mar 23 - Mar 24

Grand Final

To Be Advised



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grade 3B

     

DATE

 

 

VENUE

2001 Oct 13 - Oct 20

v

Armadale

1B

Oct 27 - Nov 03

v

Maddington

36

Nov 10 - Nov 17

v

Willetton

36

Nov 24 - Dec 01

v

Roleystone/Karagullen

22

Dec 08

v

Kardinya Lakes

36

Dec 15

v

Cockburn

34

Dec 22

v

S/J Blues

55

       

  2002          Jan 05

v

Armadale

57

Jan 12

v

Maddington

17A

Jan 19

v

Willetton

2

Jan 26

v

Roleystone/Karagullen

36

Feb 02 - Feb 09

v

Kardinya Lakes

46

Feb 10

One-Day Final

To Be Advised

Feb 16 - Feb 23

v

Cockburn

36

Mar 02 - Mar 09

v

S/J Blues

3

       

Mar 16 - Mar 17

Semi Finals

To Be Advised

Mar 23 - Mar 24

Grand Final

To Be Advised



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fourth Grade 

     

DATE

 

 

VENUE

2001 Oct 13 - Oct 20

 v

East Fremantle

36

Oct 27 - Nov 03

 v

Leeming Spartans

49

Nov 10 - Nov 17

 v

Kwinana

53

Nov 24 - Dec 01

 v

Southern Districts

55

Dec 08

 v

Kelmscott

57

Dec 15

 v

Kenwick

55

Dec 22

 v

Hilton Park

40B

       

  2002          Jan 05

 v

East Fremantle

38

Jan 12

 v

Leeming Spartans

36

Jan 19

 v

Kwinana

36

Jan 26

 v

Southern Districts

44B

Feb 02 - Feb 09

 v

Kelmscott

23A

Feb 10

One-Day Final

To Be Advised

Feb 16 - Feb 23

 v

Kenwick

14A

Mar 02 - Mar 09

 v

Hilton Park

57

       

Mar 16 - Mar 17

Semi Finals

To Be Advised

Mar 23 - Mar 24

Grand Final

To Be Advised



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fifth Grade 

     

DATE

 

 

VENUE

2001 Oct 13 - Oct 20

 v

Leeming Spartans

49

Oct 27 - Nov 03

 v

Armadale

1B

Nov 10 - Nov 17

 v

Gosnells

57

Nov 24 - Dec 01

 v

Canning Districts

36

Dec 08

 v

Kelmscott

23B

Dec 15

 v

Cockburn

37

Dec 22

 v

CBC

36

       

  2002          Jan 05

 v

Leeming Spartans

50

Jan 12

 v

Armadale

57

Jan 19

 v

Gosnells

8A

Jan 26

 v

Canning Districts

4A

Feb 02 - Feb 09

 v

Kelmscott

36

Feb 10

One-Day Final

To Be Advised

Feb 16 - Feb 23

 v

Cockburn

57

Mar 02 - Mar 09

 v

CBC

29

       

Mar 16 - Mar 17

Semi Finals

To Be Advised

Mar 23 - Mar 24

Grand Final

To Be Advised



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grade 6C

     

DATE

 

 

VENUE

2001           Oct 13

v

Willetton

57

Oct 20

v

Maddington

57

Oct 27

v

Kelmscott

57

Nov 03

v

Riverton/Rostrata

20

Nov 10

v

Kwinana

29

Nov 17

v

Canning DIstricts

4B

Nov 24

v

Gosnells

8A

Dec 01

v

Willetton

27

Dec 08

v

Maddington

17B

Dec 15

v

Kelmscott

36

Dec 22

v

Riverton/Rostrata

57

       

  2002          Jan 05

v

Kwinana

53

Jan 12

v

Canning Districts

4A

Jan 19

v

Gosnells

57

Jan 26

v

Willetton

28B

Feb 02

v

Maddington

57

Feb 09

v

Kelmscott

57

Feb 16

v

Riverton/Rostrata

20

Feb 23

v

Kwinana

53

Mar 02

v

Canning Districts

14A

Mar 09

v

Gosnells

8B

       

Mar 16

Semi Final

To Be Advised

Mar 23

Grand Final

To Be Advised



 

 

2001/2002/2003 - Phoenix Cricket Club Inc.
Optimised for viewing with Microsoft Internet Explorer - 800 x 600 screen resolution.
This page last Updated : Wednesday, May 08, 2002 03:01:06